Team | Class | Club | Start | Leg 1 | Leg 2 | Leg 3 | Leg 4 | Leg 5 | Leg 6 |
WAC
WAC Team A
| Open | Weston AC | 12:00 |
12:48
Chris McMillan
|
13:06
Guy Bradford
|
13:39
Kieron Summers
|
14:16
Darren Stacey
|
14:46
Adrian Noble
|
15:21
Matthew Wheeler
|
TEA
The Three EAmigos
| Open | EA Harriers | 12:00 |
12:48
Andy Tarrant
|
13:11
Andy Tarrant
|
13:47
Nick Brenchley
|
14:30
Nick Brenchley
|
14:59
Jon Gilling
|
15:35
Jon Gilling
|
WCH
Wells City Harriers
| Open | Wells City Harriers | 12:00 |
13:00
Paul Chadwick
|
13:22
Oli Frost
|
13:54
Chris Green
|
14:34
Andrew Tindell
|
15:11
Sam Clough
|
15:43
Nathan Young
|
HOT
Herd of Tortoises
| Open | Bristol & West AC | 12:00 |
12:58
Gordon Everett
|
13:25
Mike Warren
|
14:07
Dave Salter
|
14:49
Paul Jefferson
|
15:26
Bob Cox
|
15:58
Andy Malloy
|
THT
The Team
| Open | SWOA | 11:30 |
12:26
Richard Sansbury
|
12:57
Spencer Modica
|
13:39
Peter Suba
|
14:23
Chris Kelsey
|
14:56
Pete Shirvington
|
15:34
Gavin Clegg
|
SOS
Sally Our Skipper
| Mixed | Burges Salmon | 12:00 |
12:47
Matthew Battensby
|
13:24
Sally Pheasant
|
14:14
Heidi Andrews
|
14:56
Jamie Pheasant
|
15:36
Wickles Grubb
|
16:07
Thomas Carpenter
|
WES
Weston AC B
| Open | Weston AC | 12:00 |
12:55
Andy Chadburn
|
13:21
Michael Reep
|
14:02
Phil Richards
|
14:47
Tony Hogg
|
15:16
Rob Furlong
|
16:10
Simon Andrews
|
FUZ
Foxy Uphill Zombies
| Ladies | Bristol & West AC | 12:00 |
12:58
Tracy Allan
|
13:22
Julia Belyavin
|
14:04
Alice Doggrell
|
14:52
Maggie Salter
|
15:29
Florance Emond
|
16:13
Maggie Salter
|
TOP
Team of Prosser
| Solo | MH4/Wells City Harriers/TACH/At-Your-Pace | 12:00 |
12:56
Clare Prosser
|
13:23
Clare Prosser
|
14:06
Clare Prosser
|
14:56
Clare Prosser
|
15:32
Clare Prosser
|
16:16
Clare Prosser
|
FUK
Friendly Useless & Koalas
| Open | Bridges Athletic | 11:30 |
12:29
Ant Hillman
|
12:58
Marc Chalk
|
13:38
Steve Young
|
14:29
Steve Middle
|
15:04
Julius Naim
|
15:46
Marc Jackson
|
BSC
Burges Salmon Construction plus one
| Open | Burges Salmon RC | 11:30 |
12:30
Lauren Luscombe
|
12:56
Rob Russell-Smith
|
13:43
Andrew Ross
|
14:37
Julie Book
|
15:14
Ben Boss
|
15:50
Cameron Reid
|
POW
Zoom
| Open | Clevedon AC | 11:30 |
12:29
Simon Hawkes
|
13:02
Nicole McMillan
|
13:46
Jason Moss
|
14:31
Simon Smith
|
15:17
Chris Davies
|
16:00
Donna Davies
|
MHC
Minehead C
| Open | Minehead RC | 11:30 |
12:24
Matthew Bowden
|
12:55
Fiona Pascall
|
13:46
Fiona Pascall
|
14:43
Emma Pascall
|
15:20
Chris Spink
|
16:00
Chris Spink
|
TMT
The Mixed Team
| Mixed | SWOA | 11:30 |
12:30
Becca Ellis
|
13:00
Angie Modica
|
13:45
Richard Sansbury
|
14:37
Peter Suba
|
15:21
Helen Kelsey
|
16:03
Pete Shirvington
|
WTF
Where's The Finish?
| Ladies | Environment Agency Harriers | 11:30 |
12:30
Maria Anthony
|
13:00
Robyn Burman
|
13:43
Emma Pemberton
|
14:47
Carolyn Thraves
|
15:24
Karen Watson
|
16:07
Steph Charnaud
|
ALE
Association of Liquid Energy
| Open | EA Harriers | 11:30 |
12:30
Paul Newell
|
13:05
Claire Eadington
|
13:41
Jason Huxham
|
14:31
Mike Summers
|
15:13
Garry Jones
|
16:09
Garry Jones
|
FAT
Fancy A Threesome
| Mixed | MH4 | 10:30 |
11:32
Steve Needs
|
12:04
Elly Milln
|
12:50
Laura Darby-Jones
|
13:44
Laura Darby-Jones
|
14:24
Mike Brown
|
15:14
Mike Brown
|
MHB
Minehead B
| Open | Minehead RC | 11:30 |
12:34
Martin Hole
|
13:10
Janet Marshall
|
13:57
Jackie Batten
|
14:46
Jo Taphouse
|
15:28
Jo Taphouse
|
16:15
Nigel Johnson
|
COL
Colin is often lost
| Solo | Bristol & West AC | 12:00 |
12:56
Colin Traer
|
13:23
Colin Traer
|
14:07
Colin Traer
|
15:04
Colin Traer
|
15:49
Colin Traer
|
16:51
Colin Traer
|
TLA
Three Letter Acronym
| Open | MH4 | 11:00 |
12:10
John Powell
|
12:40
Jim Plunkett-Cole
|
13:28
Jim Plunkett-Cole
|
14:22
Steve Gumm
|
15:05
Jo Scali
|
15:52
Sara Marshall
|
BSL
Burges Salmon Ladies
| Open | Burges Salmon RC | 11:30 |
12:48
Kath Hooper
|
13:20
Zia Short
|
14:08
Tristan Bennett
|
15:06
Angela Parfitt
|
15:44
Katy Main
|
16:26
Nicola Close-Smith
|
MHD
Minehead Last of the Summer Wine
| Open | Minehead RC | 11:30 |
12:41
Derek White
|
13:14
Mary Butcher
|
13:58
Charlie Pascall
|
15:05
Ian Melhuish
|
15:42
Dave Berry
|
16:28
Dave Berry
|
MHA
Minehead A
| Open | Minehead RC | 11:30 |
12:35
Hazel Hole
|
13:10
Hazel Hole
|
14:09
Paul Coomber
|
15:01
Matthew Bowden
|
15:42
Matthew Bowden
|
16:35
Liz Eele
|
BS1
BS Trainee 1
| Open | Burges Salmon LLP | 11:00 |
12:03
Oliver Bourchier
|
12:34
Oliver Bourchier
|
13:34
Sinead Connell
|
14:36
Briony Barber
|
15:26
Claire Hamer
|
16:07
Ffion Archer
|
LE1
Lemons 1
| Open | Avon Valley Runners | 10:30 |
11:39
Andrew Sharratt
|
12:12
Andrew Sharratt
|
13:04
Ian Isaacs
|
14:06
Fiona Gibbs
|
14:54
Fiona Gibbs
|
15:51
Alison Perkins
|
GOD
Psych
| Solo | DEKA | 10:30 |
11:41
Martin White
|
12:13
Martin White
|
13:12
Martin White
|
14:19
Martin White
|
15:03
Martin White
|
15:54
Martin White
|
BS2
BS Trainee 2
| Open | Burges Salmon | 11:00 |
12:20
Olivia Ward
|
13:04
Emma Forbes-Stocken
|
13:55
Charlotte Holgate
|
14:57
Emily Geens
|
15:40
Celine O'Connor
|
16:26
Andrew Rabet
|
BFB
BarefootBaz
| Solo | Bridges Athletic | 11:30 |
12:33
Barry Eggleton
|
13:05
Barry Eggleton
|
13:58
Barry Eggleton
|
15:05
Barry Eggleton
|
16:06
Barry Eggleton
|
16:58
Barry Eggleton
|
HIC
Hickson Family
| Open | Avon Valley Runners | 10:30 |
11:45
Andy Hickson
|
12:25
Ming Hickson
|
13:26
Neil Johnson
|
14:23
Martin Taylor
|
15:29
Anthony Hickson
|
16:13
Tim Johnson
|
LE2
Lemons 2
| Open | Avon Valley Runners | 10:30 |
11:31
Andrew Jefferies
|
12:00
Andrew Jefferies
|
13:05
Bob Faller
|
14:31
James Faller
|
15:25
Robert Faller
|
16:20
Carrie Almeida
|
MMD
Dunstone
| Solo | | 11:00 |
12:06
Mark Dunstone
|
12:40
Mark Dunstone
|
13:36
Mark Dunstone
|
14:46
Mark Dunstone
|
16:02
Mark Dunstone
|
17:17
Mark Dunstone
|
MOB
Team Mad Old Bat
| Solo | TACH | 10:30 |
11:46
Judith Chubb-Whittle
|
12:26
Judith Chubb-Whittle
|
13:34
Judith Chubb-Whittle
|
14:48
Judith Chubb-Whittle
|
15:49
Judith Chubb-Whittle
|
16:59
Judith Chubb-Whittle
|
IMB
Ivan Mad Bat
| Solo | TACH | 10:30 |
11:46
Ivan Batchelor
|
12:26
Ivan Batchelor
|
13:31
Ivan Batchelor
|
14:51
Ivan Batchelor
|
15:48
Ivan Batchelor
|
16:59
Ivan Batchelor
|
WHY
Wyatt One
| Solo | Weston AC | 10:30 |
11:41
Jason Wyatt
|
12:16
Jason Wyatt
|
13:20
Jason Wyatt
|
14:48
Jason Wyatt
|
Jason Wyatt
|
Jason Wyatt
|
SPN
Simon Nugent
| Solo | | 12:00 |
12:58
Simon Nugent
|
13:30
Simon Nugent
|
14:19
Simon Nugent
|
15:26
Simon Nugent
|
16:13
Simon Nugent
|
Simon Nugent
|
BIG
Ian B
| Solo | | 11:30 |
12:34
Ian Biggs
|
13:05
Ian Biggs
|
13:56
Ian Biggs
|
15:09
Ian Biggs
|
Ian Biggs
|
Ian Biggs
|
SAM
SamTACH
| Solo | TACH | 10:30 |
12:17
Sam Edwards
|
13:13
Sam Edwards
|
14:55
Sam Edwards
|
16:20
Sam Edwards
|
Sam Edwards
|
Sam Edwards
|
JAK
Jayne
| Solo | TACH | 10:30 |
12:17
jayne king
|
13:14
jayne king
|
14:55
jayne king
|
16:20
jayne king
|
jayne king
|
jayne king
|