coast to cathedral on the West Mendip Way

2018 Results

Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
click column headers to show fastest on that leg, click here for overall ranking
TeamClassClubStartLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4Leg 5Selfie Bonus
DDD
Clevedon Men
Open RelayClevedon AC11:15 12:01
Steve Wood
12:48
Nathan Walpole
13:40
Martin Hewlett
14:14
Matt Crocker
15:05
Tom Abrahams
20
SAS
Slim and Shady
Open Relay 12:00 12:50
Shady Anderson
13:27
Phat Phez
14:26
Shady Hobbs
15:10
Slim Thraves
15:53
Slim De St Paer
20
WCH
Wells City Harriers
Open RelayWells City Harriers11:15 12:12
Peter Clothier
12:59
Andrew Tindall
13:47
Oliver Frost
14:43
Kelly Moger
15:17
Nathan Young
20
CHG
Cheddar George
Open RelayCheddar Running Club 11:15 12:16
Jennifer McNamara
13:27
Jeremy Newsome
14:48
Kathryn Rossbach
14:58
Andrew Wicks
15:40
Andrew Wicks
20
LOL
Leading Over Limestone
Ladies RelayMix of Somer, Wells & Frome Tri11:15 12:15
Jo Merrick
13:05
Victoria Ratcliffe
14:06
Claire Blewitt
14:58
Jo Bousfield
15:44
Kelly Godden
20
BBB
Clevedon AC mixed
Open RelayClevedonAC11:15 12:10
Chris Davies
13:08
Tim Wookey
14:02
Laura Meech
15:05
Andy King
15:54
Simon HAwkes
20
OOR
Oakhill Off Roaders
Open RelayMendip Hash11:15 12:13
Steve Gumm
13:14
James Rees
14:06
David Hirst
15:08
Tash Willmott
16:04
Nicola Laing
10
ZZZ
Hilltop Sleepers
Open RelayMendip Hash11:15 12:42
Fi Underhill
13:27
Tom Forster
14:30
James Boyle
15:25
Kai Thomas
16:15
Martin Berkeley
20
NDY
Not Dead Yet
Open RelayAB Dynamics Runners11:15 12:30
Adrian Simms
13:26
Joshua Dearman
14:26
Steve Neads
15:20
Chris Baross
16:20
Stuart Luke
20
RAB
Run & Beer
Open RelayMendip Hash Harriers11:15 12:14
thomas matchet
13:17
rob richardson
14:27
joe seal
15:31
ben robb
16:20
max hemmings
20
BOT
Boys on Tour
Open RelayAB Dynamics Runners11:15 12:18
Alex Heslop
13:25
Colin Garoghan
14:20
Leo Evans
15:20
Matt Dustan
16:24
Will Turner
20
WTF
Wookey Hole Team Five
Open RelayMendip H411:15 12:14
Magic Mike
13:11
(Meet) Joe Black
14:20
Lady Eleanor
15:20
En-Durable David
16:26
Racey Rachel
20
AAA
introclev
Ladies RelayClevedon AC11:15 12:20
Jeanne Fairs
13:20
Ashley Loxton
14:31
Kathryn Mortimor
15:37
Nicole Morrow
16:40
Katie Watts
20
EAT
Eduserv All Terrain
Open Relay 10:30 11:25
Luke
12:54
Edd

Blake
14:58
Caroline
15:56
Mike
20
MR1
MRC1
Open RelayMinehead Running Club11:15 12:09
Verity Elston
13:10
Sophie Cross
14:40
Mary Butcher
15:43
Annie Harrison
16:32
Charlie Pascall
10
JAM
Joanna and the Machines
Open RelayAB Dynamics Runners11:15 12:18
Reece Williams
13:25
Joanna Maddams
14:48
Liz Green
15:54
Louis Kempton
16:54
Jonathan Rivers
20
VHL
Vintage Hash Ladies
Ladies RelayMENDIP HASH10:30 11:44
Vintage Fiona
13:07
Vintage Elaine
14:20
Vintage Rita
15:22
Vintage Jayne
16:23
Vintage Jo
20
BAT
Best Available Tortoises
Open Relay 10:30 11:35
Ainsley Walcroft
12:40
Richard Sweet
13:59
Richard Sweet
15:23
Richard Sweet
16:23
Laura Robinson
20
NBA
Next Best Available Tortoises
Open Relay 10:30 11:59
Richard Matthews
13:10
Fong Lim
14:08
Reuben Van de Berg
15:17
Sarah Povall
16:13
Sarah Povall
0
CHC
Cheddar Cheese
Open RelayCheddar Running Club 11:15 12:09
Stuart McNamara
13:01
Simon Ball
14:12
Simon Walsh
16:07
Simon Walsh
17:26
Maxine Bateman
20
HDW
HDDW
Open Whole RouteMinehead Running Club10:30 11:38
12:50
14:20
15:50
17:10
20
DAF
Dave & Friends
Open Whole RouteMendip Hills Hash House Harriers10:30 11:54
13:18
14:58
16:22
17:43
20
TIP
Team TIP (Time is Precious)
Open Whole Route 10:30 11:50
13:14
14:53
16:30
17:40
0
CCC
Clevedon Ladies
Ladies RelayClevedon AC11:15 12:20
Robyn Lampon
13:11
Laura Croker
14:22
Marie Lochrie

Paula Jane Hall

Elaine Heyes
20